Rxcurve
HCPCS J9303 · per 10 MG

Panitumumab injection

Products billed under this code include Vectibix.

Payment limit per 10 MG, by effective quarter, 1Q21 to 4Q26. Gaps mean the code was not in that quarter’s file, or CMS gave no payment limit.

Products billed under J9303

From the 4Q26 NDC–HCPCS crosswalk. “Limit / pkg” is the 4Q26 payment limit times the billing units in one package.

ProductLabelerNDCUnits / pkgLimit / pkg
Vectibix Amgen Inc 55513-0954-01 10 $1,832.75
Vectibix Amgen Inc 55513-0954-21 10 $1,832.75
Vectibix Amgen Inc 55513-0956-01 40 $7,331.00
Vectibix Amgen Inc 55513-0956-21 40 $7,331.00

Every quarter

QuarterPayment limitChangeBilling unitDescriptionSource file
4Q26 $183.275 +$1.086 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted September 17, 2026
3Q26 $182.189 +$7.803 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted September 15, 2026
2Q26 $174.386 +$0.713 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted September 15, 2026
1Q26 $173.673 +$0.643 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted September 15, 2026
4Q25 $173.03 +$0.481 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted September 8, 2026
3Q25 $172.549 +$7.626 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted March 10, 2026
2Q25 $164.923 −$0.79 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted March 10, 2026
1Q25 $165.713 +$6.387 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted December 19, 2025
4Q24 $159.326 +$0.64 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted June 11, 2025
3Q24 $158.686 +$7.448 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted June 11, 2025
2Q24 $151.238 +$0.579 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted March 11, 2025
1Q24 $150.659 +$0.942 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted December 19, 2024
4Q23 $149.717 +$0.008 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted October 10, 2024
3Q23 $149.709 +$7.288 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted June 5, 2024
2Q23 $142.421 −$1.089 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted February 23, 2024
1Q23 $143.51 +$3.84 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted December 6, 2023
4Q22 $139.67 +$2.705 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted June 22, 2023
3Q22 $136.965 +$6.178 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted June 9, 2023
2Q22 $130.787 +$0.38 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted December 14, 2022
1Q22 $130.407 +$0.028 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted June 8, 2022
4Q21 $130.379 +$1.795 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted June 2, 2022
3Q21 $128.584 +$4.711 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted June 2, 2022
2Q21 $123.873 −$0.292 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted March 1, 2022
1Q21 $124.165 – 10 MG Panitumumab injection v1, posted December 10, 2021

“Change” is the difference from the previous quarter, shown only when both quarters have a payment limit and the billing unit is the same. “vs. last quarter” and “vs. a year ago” follow the same rule.

CMS source files