Rxcurve
HCPCS J1559 · per 100 MG

Hizentra injection

Products billed under this code include Hizentra.

Payment limit per 100 MG, by effective quarter, 1Q21 to 4Q26. Gaps mean the code was not in that quarter’s file, or CMS gave no payment limit.

Products billed under J1559

From the 4Q26 NDC–HCPCS crosswalk. “Limit / pkg” is the 4Q26 payment limit times the billing units in one package.

ProductLabelerNDCUnits / pkgLimit / pkg
Hizentra CSL Behring L.L.C. 44206-0451-01 10 $147.86
Hizentra CSL Behring L.L.C. 44206-0452-02 20 $295.72
Hizentra CSL Behring L.L.C. 44206-0454-04 40 $591.44
Hizentra CSL Behring L.L.C. 44206-0455-10 100 $1,478.60
Hizentra CSL Behring L.L.C. 44206-0455-25 100 $1,478.60
Hizentra CSL Behring L.L.C. 44206-0456-21 10 $147.86
Hizentra CSL Behring L.L.C. 44206-0457-22 20 $295.72
Hizentra CSL Behring L.L.C. 44206-0458-24 40 $591.44

Every quarter

QuarterPayment limitChangeBilling unitDescriptionSource file
4Q26 $14.786 −$0.097 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted September 17, 2026
3Q26 $14.883 +$0.368 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted September 15, 2026
2Q26 $14.515 −$0.028 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted September 15, 2026
1Q26 $14.543 +$0.206 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted September 15, 2026
4Q25 $14.337 +$0.214 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted September 8, 2026
3Q25 $14.123 +$0.479 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted March 10, 2026
2Q25 $13.644 +$0.007 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted March 10, 2026
1Q25 $13.637 +$0.405 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted December 19, 2025
4Q24 $13.232 +$0.044 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted June 11, 2025
3Q24 $13.188 +$0.281 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted June 11, 2025
2Q24 $12.907 −$0.038 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted March 11, 2025
1Q24 $12.945 +$0.217 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted December 19, 2024
4Q23 $12.728 −$0.075 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted October 10, 2024
3Q23 $12.803 +$0.185 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted June 5, 2024
2Q23 $12.618 −$0.006 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted February 23, 2024
1Q23 $12.624 +$0.261 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted December 6, 2023
4Q22 $12.363 +$0.016 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted June 22, 2023
3Q22 $12.347 +$0.56 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted June 9, 2023
2Q22 $11.787 +$0.002 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted December 14, 2022
1Q22 $11.785 +$0.203 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted June 8, 2022
4Q21 $11.582 +$0.349 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted June 2, 2022
3Q21 $11.233 +$0.006 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted June 2, 2022
2Q21 $11.227 +$0.133 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted March 1, 2022
1Q21 $11.094 – 100 MG Hizentra injection v1, posted December 10, 2021

“Change” is the difference from the previous quarter, shown only when both quarters have a payment limit and the billing unit is the same. “vs. last quarter” and “vs. a year ago” follow the same rule.

CMS source files