Rxcurve
HCPCS J1100 · per 1 MG

Dexamethasone sodium phos

Products billed under this code include Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate.

Payment limit per 1 MG, by effective quarter, 1Q21 to 4Q26. Gaps mean the code was not in that quarter’s file, or CMS gave no payment limit.

Products billed under J1100

From the 4Q26 NDC–HCPCS crosswalk. “Limit / pkg” is the 4Q26 payment limit times the billing units in one package.

ProductLabelerNDCUnits / pkgLimit / pkg
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Henry Schein Inc. 00404-9795-30 120 $11.88
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Henry Schein Inc. 00404-9805-05 20 $1.98
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Henry Schein Inc. 00404-9841-05 20 $1.98
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Henry Schein Inc. 00404-9842-10 100 $9.90
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Henry Schein Inc. 00404-9843-30 120 $11.88
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc. 00641-0367-25 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc. 00641-6145-25 100 $9.90
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc. 00641-6146-10 200 $19.80
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc. 00641-6146-25 500 $49.50
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Sagent Pharmaceuticals 25021-0052-01 100 $9.90
Show all 54 products
ProductLabelerNDCUnits / pkgLimit / pkg
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Sagent Pharmaceuticals 25021-0052-05 500 $49.50
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Sagent Pharmaceuticals 25021-0053-01 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate A-S Medication Solutions 50090-0414-00 120 $11.88
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate A-S Medication Solutions 50090-0627-02 40 $3.96
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate A-S Medication Solutions 50090-1922-00 100 $9.90
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate A-S Medication Solutions 50090-1922-01 4 $0.396
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate A-S Medication Solutions 50090-2313-02 500 $49.50
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate A-S Medication Solutions 50090-3300-00 3000 $297.00
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate A-S Medication Solutions 50090-3541-00 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1297-01 20 $1.98
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1297-03 500 $49.50
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1343-01 10 $0.99
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1343-03 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1541-01 100 $9.90
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1660-01 20 $1.98
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1660-03 200 $19.80
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Eugia US LLC 55150-0239-30 3000 $297.00
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Eugia US LLC 55150-0304-25 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Eugia US LLC 55150-0305-10 1000 $99.00
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0165-01 100 $9.90
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0165-05 500 $49.50
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0165-16 100 $9.90
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0165-26 500 $49.50
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0165-30 120 $11.88
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0506-01 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0506-16 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0516-10 1000 $99.00
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Mylan Institutional LLC 67457-0418-05 500 $49.50
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Mylan Institutional LLC 67457-0419-01 100 $9.90
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Mylan Institutional LLC 67457-0420-10 1000 $99.00
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Mylan Institutional LLC 67457-0421-30 3000 $297.00
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Mylan Institutional LLC 67457-0422-54 500 $49.50
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Mylan Institutional LLC 67457-0423-12 100 $9.90
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Mylan Institutional LLC 67457-0483-10 1000 $99.00
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Mylan Institutional LLC 67457-0484-30 3000 $297.00
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Somerset Pharma, LLC 70069-0021-25 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Somerset Pharma, LLC 70069-0025-10 1000 $99.00
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Armas Pharmaceuticals Inc. 72485-0118-25 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Civica, Inc. 72572-0120-25 100 $9.90
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Civica, Inc. 72572-0122-25 250 $24.75
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 76045-0109-10 240 $23.76
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 76045-0210-10 96 $9.504
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 76045-0212-10 240 $23.76
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Phlow Corporation 81565-0202-02 100 $9.90

Every quarter

QuarterPayment limitChangeBilling unitDescriptionSource file
4Q26 $0.099 +$0.014 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted September 17, 2026
3Q26 $0.085 −$0.025 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted September 15, 2026
2Q26 $0.11 +$0.005 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted September 15, 2026
1Q26 $0.105 +$0.011 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted September 15, 2026
4Q25 $0.094 −$0.025 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted September 8, 2026
3Q25 $0.119 +$0.026 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted March 10, 2026
2Q25 $0.093 −$0.015 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted March 10, 2026
1Q25 $0.108 −$0.004 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted December 19, 2025
4Q24 $0.112 −$0.001 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted June 11, 2025
3Q24 $0.113 −$0.004 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted June 11, 2025
2Q24 $0.117 −$0.002 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted March 11, 2025
1Q24 $0.119 −$0.007 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted December 19, 2024
4Q23 $0.126 +$0.004 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted October 10, 2024
3Q23 $0.122 −$0.004 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted June 5, 2024
2Q23 $0.126 +$0.001 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted February 23, 2024
1Q23 $0.125 $0.00 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted December 6, 2023
4Q22 $0.125 −$0.006 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted June 22, 2023
3Q22 $0.131 +$0.019 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted June 9, 2023
2Q22 $0.112 −$0.007 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted December 14, 2022
1Q22 $0.119 +$0.003 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted June 8, 2022
4Q21 $0.116 −$0.054 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted June 2, 2022
3Q21 $0.17 +$0.006 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted June 2, 2022
2Q21 $0.164 +$0.023 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted March 1, 2022
1Q21 $0.141 – 1 MG Dexamethasone sodium phos v1, posted December 10, 2021

“Change” is the difference from the previous quarter, shown only when both quarters have a payment limit and the billing unit is the same. “vs. last quarter” and “vs. a year ago” follow the same rule.

CMS source files