Rxcurve
HCPCS J0670 · per 10 ML

Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml

Products billed under this code include Polocaine, Polocaine - Mpf, Polocaine-Mpf.

Payment limit per 10 ML, by effective quarter, 1Q21 to 4Q26. Gaps mean the code was not in that quarter’s file, or CMS gave no payment limit.

Products billed under J0670

From the 4Q26 NDC–HCPCS crosswalk. “Limit / pkg” is the 4Q26 payment limit times the billing units in one package.

ProductLabelerNDCUnits / pkgLimit / pkg
Polocaine A-S Medication Solutions 50090-4408-00 5 $21.835
Polocaine A-S Medication Solutions 50090-4517-00 5 $21.835
Polocaine HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1534-03 125 $545.875
Polocaine HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1535-03 125 $545.875
Polocaine FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0283-57 125 $545.875
Polocaine FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0296-57 125 $545.875
Polocaine - Mpf HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1403-03 3 $13.101
Polocaine-Mpf HF Acquisition Co. LLC, DBA HealthFirst 51662-1403-01 3 $13.101
Polocaine-Mpf FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0260-37 75 $327.525
Polocaine-Mpf FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0293-37 75 $327.525
Show all 11 products
ProductLabelerNDCUnits / pkgLimit / pkg
Polocaine-Mpf FreseniUS Kabi USA, LLC 63323-0294-27 50 $218.35

Every quarter

QuarterPayment limitChangeBilling unitDescriptionSource file
4Q26 $4.367 +$0.22 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted September 17, 2026
3Q26 $4.147 +$0.416 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted September 15, 2026
2Q26 $3.731 −$0.019 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted September 15, 2026
1Q26 $3.75 −$0.204 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted September 15, 2026
4Q25 $3.954 +$0.131 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted September 8, 2026
3Q25 $3.823 +$0.196 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted March 10, 2026
2Q25 $3.627 +$0.073 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted March 10, 2026
1Q25 $3.554 +$0.066 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted December 19, 2025
4Q24 $3.488 +$0.107 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted June 11, 2025
3Q24 $3.381 −$0.176 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted June 11, 2025
2Q24 $3.557 +$0.267 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted March 11, 2025
1Q24 $3.29 +$0.837 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted December 19, 2024
4Q23 $2.453 −$0.624 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted October 10, 2024
3Q23 $3.077 −$0.397 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted June 5, 2024
2Q23 $3.474 +$0.634 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted February 23, 2024
1Q23 $2.84 −$0.297 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted December 6, 2023
4Q22 $3.137 −$0.006 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted June 22, 2023
3Q22 $3.143 +$0.193 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted June 9, 2023
2Q22 $2.95 +$0.024 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted December 14, 2022
1Q22 $2.926 +$0.165 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted June 8, 2022
4Q21 $2.761 −$0.03 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted June 2, 2022
3Q21 $2.791 −$0.571 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted June 2, 2022
2Q21 $3.362 +$0.354 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted March 1, 2022
1Q21 $3.008 – 10 ML Inj mepivacaine hcl/10 ml v1, posted December 10, 2021

“Change” is the difference from the previous quarter, shown only when both quarters have a payment limit and the billing unit is the same. “vs. last quarter” and “vs. a year ago” follow the same rule.

CMS source files